Calendar

Calendar


note: To enquire about booking Sir John for your conference scroll down to the bottom of this page and use the web form provided

September 2018

3 TEACH Trust Poole

4 Waterton Academy Trust, Wakefield

 

March 2018

1 Ladymount Catholic Primary School, Wirral

 

February 2018

2 Elmgrove Primary School, Belfast

9 St Paul’s Primary School, Paisley

19 St Joseph’s Primary, Epsom

26 The City Learning Trust, Stoke on Trent

 

January 2018

3 Collis Primary School, Teddington

8 Anfield Road Primary School

26 Keynote Educational Ltd, Wilmslow

 

November 17

3 Association of Secondary Head Teachers in Essex

6 French International School, Hong Kong

7 Hong Kong Chamber of Commerce

8 Shanghai American School, China

9 Shanghai American School, China

10 Tohoku International School, Japan

12 Infinite Learning, Dubai

23 London Borough of Ealing School Business Managers Conference and Exhibition

 

October 2017

2 St Micheal”s C of E, Chorley

3 NQT’s Norwich

5 Tameside Primary Consortium

6 Essex Primary Heads deputy conference

11 Midlands Education & Academies Show 2017

13 Hillhead High School, Glasgow

20 Southville Infant & Nursery School, Feltham

30 Shrewsbury College Group

 

September 2017

4 Reading Blue Coat School

5 Oakington Manor & Furness Primary School.

6 Highworth Combined School, High Wycombe

19 Weald of Kent Girls’ Grammar School

28 Durham NQT’s

29 Durham NQT’s

 

August 2017

10  Oaks Christian School, Calafornia

14 Castlemilk high school, Glasgow

14 Rosshall Academy, Glasgow

14 Wallace Primary School, Eldeslie

21 Salford City College – Pendleton Sixth Form Centre

26 English Speaking Scholastic Association of the River Plate, Buenos Aries

27  English Speaking Scholastic Association of the River Plate, Buenos Aries

 

July 2017

3 Rural Southern Australia, Area Schools Network

4 Rural Southern Australia, Area Schools Network

5 Lutheran Schools Conference, Adelaide

6 Adelaide

7 Adelaide

14 Blue Coat Church of England Academy, Walsall

 

June 2017

5 Loose Primary School, Maidstone

7 Hampshire Governors Conference

8 Hampshire Governors Conference

19 SIP Education, West Bromwich (NQT End of Year Conference)

21 Association of School Business Management, Edgbaston, Birmingham

26 One School Network, Sydney

27 Catholic Group of Schools, Albury

28 Independent Schools Network, Melbourne

29 Rural & Remote education people

30  Mildura Group of Schools

 

May 2017

4 Hempstalls Primary School, Newcastle-under-Lyme

5 Thames Valley School Business Managers Conference and Exhibition, Maidenhead

17 Inverclyde Attainment Challenge Team, Port Glasgow

18  West Lothian Council

19 Rosshall Academy, Glasgow

25 Ballyclare Secondary School

26 Sussex University

 

April 2017

10 INTASE Singapore

11 INTASE Singapore

13 INTASE Singapore

18 St John’s School, Surrey

20 Service Excellence Conference Bournemouth

25 Bett Middle East Summit

26 Bett Middle East Summit

28 Scottish Borders

 

March 2017

1 Westmount Education Auckland, New Zealand

2 Westmount Education Auckland, New Zealand

3 Timaru Blustone School, New Zealand

6 Westmount Education Christchurch, New Zealand

9  North Belfast Principals Group

10 North Belfast Principals Group

14 Tutor Trust Event, Manchester

14 Peterlee Partnership Teaching Schools Alliance

15 Lincoln Annual Head Teachers & Governors Conference

17 Essex Primary Head Teachers  Conference

22 Virtual School for LAC, Norfolk

24 Forward Ttogether Teaching Schools Alliance, Leigh

27 Richardson Endowed Primary School, Ilkeston

28 Whitehall Infant School, Walsall

30 Wakefield School Leaders Conference, York.

31 Ember Learning Trust, Surrey

 

February 2017

2 British International School, Abu Dhabi

8 Education Services, Innverclyde Council

9 Deputy Head Teachers Conference, Warrington

10 St Christopher’s, Essex

15 Levenmouth Academy Cluster

15 St Ambrose High School, Coatbridge

16 LTE Group The Manchester College

17 Ysgol Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

20 Bude Communities Schools Trust, Cornwall

27 Nantwich Education Partnership

27 Canon Burrows CofE Primary, Ashton under Lyne

 

January 2017

3 Brighton & Hove

4 Sacred Hearts Primary School , Luton

4 Luton Futures Development Date

6 St John’s CE Primary, Salford

9 Westhoughton Cluster

10 Focus Learning Trust, Warwick

11 ETC Teaching Schools Alliance, Hants

13 Ferndale Community School, Ferndale

31 Tanglin School Trust, Singapore

 

December 2016

14 Leadership for Positive impact: USA and NI perspectives, Cookstown, NI

16 West Cheshire College

 

November 2016

3 Birmingham Primary Leaders Conference

4 Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, Coventry

7 Newtownards & Comber Primary Principals Conference, Co Down

9 Kent County Council

9 TFN Education Ltd, Farnham

10 Children and Families Services, Dundee

11 Children and Families Services, Dundee

14 Chantry Primary School, Luton

17 SHARES Lanacshire

18 St John’s Primary Academy  Essington

21 Worplesdon Primary School, Guildford

22 Escafeld Teaching Schools Alliance, Sheffield

23 Bedfordshire NQT’s

 

October 2016

3 Holyhead Cluster, Anglesey

5 Hugerhill Academy Trust, Doncaster

6 Durham NQT’s

7 Durham NQT’s

10 Engayne Primary School Upminster

13 Welsh independant Schools Council

14 Wallace Primary School Elderslie

14 St Bridgets Primary, Glasgow

17 Southborough C of E Primary School, Kent

20 Shine Schools Teaching Alliance

21 St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Doncaster

24 Shetlands Islands Council

27 EARCOS Malaysia

28 EARCOS Malaysia

31 Southfield Park Primary School Epsom

31 St Mary’s University

 

September 2016

1 Hertfordshire Music Service

1 The Leys School, Cambridge

2 Hyde Heath Infant School Amersham

2  The Lady Eleanor Holles School  Hampton.

5 Waterton Academy Trust, Wakefield

5 Milton – St John’s CE Primary School, Tameside

6  Grove Rd Primary School, Hounslow.

6 Oakwood school, Horley

7 Northwood Park, Wolverhampton

8 Midlothian Council

9 Courthill Infant School, Poole

12 Inzievar Primary School, Fife

13 Glasgow City Council

15 Hounslow Heath Junior School

16 Derbyshire Association of Small Schools

20 AFAQ Leadership for Development UAE

21 AFAQ Leadership for Development UAE

26 King Worthy Primary School, Winchester

27 Hatersham College, Oldham

30 Children’s Services Bolton

 

August 2016

22 Brighton College, Abu Dhabi

23 Taaleem Group of Schools, Dubai

24 The British School of AL khubairat

25 Green Lane Infant and Bridge Junior Schools, Leicester

25 Wreak Valley Academy, Leicester

26 Tonagh Primary School, County Antrim

31 Rimbleton Primary School, Glenrothes

 

July 2016

6 Furness College, Barrow-in-Furness

7 Runshaw College

8 Sefton Children’s University

11 Sefton Children’s University

12 Sunny Bank Primary School, Bury

13 Bolton Council

 

June 2016

6 PTSA leadership conference Southampton

9 The Deepings Community School, Peterborough

10 West Bromwich, SIPS End of Year Conference

10 Gloucestershire Primary Heads Conference

14 Westfield School, Wigan

27 Meadow Lane Infant School,  Nottingham

29 Leicester Primary Partnership

 

May 2016

5 All Wales Special Schools Head Teachers Conference, Wrexham

18 North Lanarkshire Council

19 North Lanarkshire Council

20 ETC Southampton

25 School Improvement Service at Lancashire County Council

25 Wyre & Fylde Head Teachers & Teaching Staff Conference, Blackpool

26 University of Sussex

27  University of Sussex

 

April 2016

4 INTASE Singapore

5 INTASE Singapore

11 Locks Heath Junior School, Hampshire.

14 Doncaster Teaching Schools Alliance

15 Education Central Multi Academy Trust Wolverhampton

18 University of Chester

20 Elmbridge Schools Partnership

21 Inverclyde Attainment

22 Fife Local Authority

25 Ysgol Emrys ap Iwan, Conway

26 Chantry Primary Academy

29 Church of England, Diocese of Manchester, Annual Schools Conference,

 

March 2016

1 Liverpool Primaries Deputy Heads Conference

2 Bury Head Teachers Conference.

3  Greenwich Heads Conference, Hythe.

4 Worcestershire Association of School Business Management

5 Warrington Teaching Schools Alliance

9 YHCLP Wakefield

10 Sutton Heads

11 St John’s, Tameside

11 Head Teachers Conference  Walsall

14 Portslade Partnership

17 Association of IB Schools, Columbia

19  St Paul’s “the british School” São Paulo – Brazil
20 St Paul’s “the british School” São Paulo – Brazil

24 Royds Hall Community School

 

February 2016

1 The Edwin Jones Trust Conference Southampton

2 GwE Llandudno

4 University of Central Lancashire

5 Scottish Borders

8 Crofty Cooperative Learning Trust, Cornwall

10 East Cheshire association of Primary Head Teachers

12  King’s Wood School, Buckinghamshire.

13 to 20 BSME Qatar

22 Worcestershire Cluster Group Conference

23 Education Central Multi Academy Trust Wolverhampton

26 Hounslow Leadership Conference, Winchester

29 St Jude’s C of E Primary School Portsmouth

 

January 2016

4 Windmill Cluster of School, Lambeth

5  Castleton Primary School, Rochdale.

6 Heatherwood School Doncaster

14 Ysgol Morgan Llwyd. Wrecsam.

15 Cardiff High School

15 LLAN Bridgend

18 St Patricks Manchester

21 Lisburn Association of Principals County Down

22 Lisburn Association of Principals County Down

25 West End Schools Trust Newcastle upon Tyne

28 Ysgol GYFUN Llangefni Bangor

30 Bracknell Forest Council

 

December 2015

2 Barlow Robbins Solicitors, Guildford

 

November 2015

2 Oxford Spire Academy, Oxford

2 Wheelwright Lane Primary School Warrington

5 AHDS Dunblane

6 Leicester City Council

9 GwE North Wales

10 Worcestershire NQT’s

11 Worcestershire NQT’s

12 School Business Managers Conference, Bolton.

12 Knowsley Primary Headteachers Forum (KPHF)

13 Nottinghamshire Primary Deputy and Assistant Head Teachers Leadership Conference

18 Spelthorne Schools Head Teachers Conference

19 Longfield Academy of Sport

20 Firwood School

25 St Thomas Moore

26 Kent County Council, Deputy Head Teachers Conference

27 William MacGregor Primary, Staffordshire.

30 Crofton Academy Wakefield

 

October 2015

2 Federation of Lyon Park Schools Wembley

5 Derbyshire. Highfields Primary Cluster Schools

5 Escafeld Schools Teaching Alliance, Sheffield

6 Hudderfield New College

8 Blue Sky Teaching School Alliance

9 Lisbon, XI World Congress of Education

12 NQT”s & RQT’s Staffordshire

13 St Meriadoc C of E Junior School Camborne

14 EIP Blackburn and Darwen

15 Wolverhampton Girls High School

16 Shine Teaching Schools Alliance. Durham

19 Llantwit Major Comprehensive School Wales

21 Strand Partnership, Liverpool

21 Venue Details Trinity St Peter’s  Formby

22 St. Peter’s C.E. Primary, Farnworth

23 Wallasey Cluster School

23 Lindens Teaching School

 

September 2015

1 St Evelyn’s Primary School

1  Chapelford Village Primary

2 Queen Ann’s School, Caversham

2 St Mary’s CE Primary School Willesden

3 Mitchell Brook Primary School, London

4 CHAPS Conference, St Andrews.

7  Wycombe Abbey, High Wycombe

8 St Joseph’s RC High School Horwich Bolton

9 Oughtibridge Primary School, Sheffield

23 Newlands Primary School

24 Durham NQT’s

25 Durham NQT’s

25 Cleves Cross Primary School Ferryhill

28 IAPS Annual Conference

29 Staffordshire NAHT

30 Hatfield Dunsville Primary School Doncaster

August 2015

13 Kolej Tuanku Ja’afar. Malaysia.

19 BIS/BVIS Hanoi

20 BIS, Ho Chi Minh City

21 BVIS Ho Chi Minh City

24 Haileybury Almaty, Kazakhstan

25 Haileybury Astana, Kazakhstan

27 British School of Bucharest

28 British School of Bucharest

 

July 2015

3 Northumberland Catholic Partnership

6 Education Village, Darlington

7 Sefton Education Business

8 Sefton Education Business

9 Bolton Council NQT’s

14 Bexhill College

17 Skinners Kent Academy

20 Epsom Primary School

20 Riverview, Surrey

 

June 2015

1 Loose Primary School, Maidstone

2 Rose Bridge High School, Wigan

4 Hatchell Primary School, Doncaster

5 SIPS Education, West Bromwich

5 Warwickshire Heads Conference

8 Herts for Learning Ltd. School Business Mangers Conference

9 Wolverhampton. NAHT and ASCL Conference

12 Broughton High School, Preston

12 Greater Manchester Music Hub

16 Brent Schools Partnership

17 City & County of Swansea Head Teachers Conference

18 Epsom & Ewell Partnership

19 Tor View School

23 Bradford’s School Business Manager’s conference

25 Durham NQT’s

29 South Cheshire College

29 St Lukes Bradford

30 St Lukes Bradford

May 2015

1 Chelmsford Education Network

7 Claycots School Partnership

8 Buckinghamshire Deputy Head Teachers conference

15 ETC alliance

18 Queen Margaret University, Edinburgh

19 Ealing Schools Business Managers

 April 2015

2 Tameside College

13 Jack Hunt School, Peterborough

20 The Hall School, London

23 British Schools Conference, Lima, Peru

27 Portswood Teaching Schools Alliance, Hampshire

28 Chantry Primary School, Luton

30 Canon Slade

 March 2015

3 St Catherine’s Athens

5 Malaga Conference, Spain

7 Malaga Conference, Spain

13 Cheshire East Council Governor Conference

17 Essex Head Teachers Conference

18 Derby Teaching Schools Alliance

19 Southend Council Heads Conference

20 Cornwall Association of Primary Heads

23 Cannon Slade, Bolton

26 Bowness. Bury Primary Learning Collaborative

27 Allerton Primary

27 Liverpool John Moore

February 2015

4 Partnership of Sutton Secondary Schools

4 Liverpool Hope University

6 Scottish Borders Council

9 Flash Ley Community Primary School

16 North Ayrshire Council

23 Conference in Rome, Italy

26 Durham Conference

27 Sherburn High School

 January 2015

5 Airedale Learning Community

5 St John’s Primary School, Knaresbrough

9 Hampshire Conference

12 Harrow School

23 Richmond & Kingston Deputy Heads

26 The Bishop Bell C of E School

29 St Mary’s University

30 Salford Diocese Conference

December 2014

1 St Edmunds Academy

2 Inspired Speakers Conference, Plymouth

5 Osiris Conference, York

8 Osiris Conference, Manchester

19 Downsview Primary School

November 2014

3 Chase Terrace Technology School

4 Overchurch Primary School, Wirral

6 Cumberland School

7 ASHE Conference, Colchester

10 St Catherin’s School, Bexley Heath

11 Worcerstershire NQT’s

12 Worcestershire NQT’s

14 NAHT Conference, London

17 AOC Conference, Birmingham

18 Osiris Conference, London

19 NASBM Conference

21 Longfield School, Darlington

24 Osiris Conference, Birmingham

26 St Michael’s C of E High School

28 Hempstalls School, Staffordshire

October 2014

1 Bedford Cluster

3 Rockliffe Manor School

7 Australian Delegates for dinner

8 School Direct, Sheffield

9 Cambridgeshire CC

13 Ivybridge, Devon

15 Teaching Schools Launch, Old Trafford Cricket Ground

16 NAHT Conference, York

17 Teachology Conference, London

20 Oslo Schools, Norway

21 Oslo Schools, Norway

23 Raise the Bar PE Conference

24 Worth Valley Learning Network

September 2014

1   Bishop Stopford School

2  Brunswick Community Primary

3  Hillview Academy, Middlesbrough

4 Ringmer Academy, Lewes

4  Robertsbridge Primary

18 Herts Special Heads Conference

24 Broughton High School, Preston

26 Durham NQTs

29 Tewkesbury Schools

30 Norway Heads – Marriott, Worsley

August 2014

13 Ski, Norway

14 Oslo, Norway

15 Oslo, Norway

18 Wallace High School, Stirling

26 Coalville and Ibstock

26 Castle Rock

28 Shiplake College

29 GDST Newcastle